Choose Broker

Step 1
Choose a broker


Please enter your User ID and Password to place trade

Share or CFD

Step 2
Select the investment product you wish to purchase

OR

Share

Purchasing shares in a company buys you part ownership of that company. You're given the right to vote on who manages the company and receive a portion of company profits through the distribution of dividends.

Example: If a share price quote is $25, then that means one share is valued at $25.

Note: Shares are also referred to as stocks, equities and securities.

CFD

Is an abbreviation for "Contract for Difference". A CFD is a 'derivative' that is derived from the underlying value of the share price. A CFD’s allow you to go long (buy the CFD) or go short (sell the CFD).

CFD's give you leverage.

Example: Buying a CFD in XYZ provides you with an opportunity to purchase the shares at a variable rates such as 10 to 1 ratio instead of the full upfront share value cost i.e. paying $1,000 instead of $10,000.

Because CFDs are traded on margin, you must maintain the minimum margin level at all times.

Note: CFD’s are not recommended for novice traders.

Order Type

Step 3
Select your type of market order


Market Order

This is a type of order that instructs to buy or sell immediately at the best price available.

Limit Order

An order placed to buy or sell a set number of shares at a specified price or better.

Stop Order

This is an order that is executable once a set price has been reached. Once the order surpasses a particular point the order becomes a market order.

Stop Limit Order

An order placed that will be executed at a specific price or better after a given stop price has been reached. Therefore it combines the feature of a stop order with those of a limit order.

Order Period

Step 4
Select the time period that you want your trade to be live/active for.


G.T.C

Stands for good till cancelled. This means once the order is placed, the order will remain in place until someone cancels the order.

Day order

An order that if not executed, will stand until the end of the trading day.

One week

An order that will stand for a full week from the time it is placed, and then be automatically cancelled at the end of this period if it has not been executed.

One month

An order that if not executed, will stand for a full month.

End of week

An order that if not executed, will stand to the end of the trading week.

End of month

An order that if not executed, will stand to the end of the trading month.

End of year

An order that if not executed, will stand to the end of the year.

Quantity

Step 5
Select the value or quantity of how many shares you want to buy

Shares
@
$

Brokerage Fee: Please select broker first to calculate brokerage*.

Nominal Value:
$71.50 AUD

Risk Management

Step 6
Select what alarms (automatic exits) you want to protect both your investments and your profits.

Take Profit
$
OR
%
Stop Loss
$
OR
%
Trailing Stop Loss
%

Take Profit

Take-profit orders are used to lock in profits in the event the rate moves in a favorable direction. For example....

Stop Loss

Take-profit orders are used to lock in profits in the event the rate moves in a favorable direction. For example....

Trailing Stop Loss

Take-profit orders are used to lock in profits in the event the rate moves in a favorable direction. For example....

Confirm

Confirm
Please confirm your order

Buy -
Order Type -
Price -
Order Period -
Brokerage 8.00 AUD
Nominal Value -
Take Profit -
Stop Loss -
Trailing Stop Loss -
Trade Date -
There was a problem with your trade ticket. Please try again.
There was a problem submitting your trade ticket. Please try again in a minute.

Order Placed Successfully


Exit Orderpad        Place another trade
Current Price{{movement}} {{quote.Last.toFixed(3) == 0.000 ? quote['CF CLOSE'].toFixed(3) : quote.Last.toFixed(3)}} (20 minute delay)
Today's Change ${{quote['Net Change'].toFixed(3)}} ({{quote['% Change']}}%) Market is currently: {{quote['Price Qualifier Code'] == "OPN" ? "OPEN" : "CLOSED"}}
Open {{quote['Opening Price'].toFixed(3)}} Prev Close {{quote['Historic Close'].toFixed(3)}}
Today's High {{quote["Today's High"].toFixed(3)}} Today's Low {{quote["Today's Low"].toFixed(3)}}
Broker Consensus

No Data Available

  • Sell
  • Reduce
  • Hold
  • Buy
  • Strong Buy

INDOPHIL RESOURCES NL (IRN)
is a publicly listed company on the Australian Securities Exchange (ASX).


{{businessSummary}}

1 Day
Chart Type
Themes
Select Tool
Fill:
Line:
Axis Label:
  • Open:
  • High:
  • Close:
  • Low:
  • Volume:
  • Date:

News

No News Available

{{item.Body}}



General Overview

About Us

Indophil Resources NL is an Australian publicly-listed company, incorporated in 1996, to acquire, explore for and develop gold and copper-gold opportunities in the Philippines, elsewhere in South East Asia and broader horizons where opportunity exists to enhance and maximise shareholder value (ASX: IRN).

The Company's key asset is a strategic economic 37.5% interest in Sagittarius Mines, Inc. (SMI), the operating arm for the world-class Tampakan Copper-Gold Project in the southern Philippines in which Glencore Queensland Limited (previously Xstrata Queensland Limited) holds a 62.5% economic interest and acts as project manager.

As the holder of a granted Financial and Technical Assistance Agreement (the Columbio FTAA), SMI acts as contractor to the Philippine Government which owns the mineral rights to Tampakan and acts as a project partner on behalf of the people of the Philippines.

The Tampakan Project has a global resource of 2.94 billion tonnes containing an estimated 15 million tonnes of copper and 17.6 million ounces of gold at a 0.2% copper cut-off grade. The annual average rate of production over its first 17 years is estimated at 375,000 tonnes of copper and 360,000 ounces of gold.

Indophil has other interests in the Philippines - in Northern Luzon (Balatoc) and Eastern Mindanao (Manat).

Community

Considerable effort has been directed in building and maintaining close working relationships with local communities and indigenous groups through regular dialogue in an open and transparent manner. Communication is achieved through regular meetings with representative bodies. Indophil and its Philippine partners are well aware of their position as a major employer in the Tampakan Project area and our social responsibility to all stakeholders. The activities of the Project team, run under the management of Sagittarius Mines Inc. (SMI), have been widely recognised in the Philippines with an emphasis on employing 'world best' practices.

In accordance with agreements in place with these local communities, significant funds have been released for community projects, especially in the area of education, health, community infrastructure and sustainable development projects. The funds have enabled free education to all children for those communities in the immediate Project area. Even under a revised work plan, employment opportunities are preferentially made available to local communities, commensurate with their skills base.

Community Pic2Indigenous groups support the Project, with the relationship documented in formal Principal Agreements. Further, agreement has been reached with the local Barangays (villages) and Municipalities within the Project area in the form of Principal Agreements.

While exploring the potential development of the Tampakan mineral resource, ethics underpin our responsible actions. When engaging with indigenous peoples (IPs) and other directly affected people, SMI fosters full respect for their dignity, human rights, aspirations, cultures and related resource-based livelihoods. Where resettlement is required, we will adhere to national laws and international standards, including the International Finance Corporation (IFC) guidelines. Through SMI, we have commenced consultation with communities regarding resettlement. We are also committed to securing Free and Prior Informed Consent (FPIC) from the indigenous peoples prior to any resettlement taking place.

Even though the Project is not yet approved, SMI is already making a difference. In 2013, SMI contributed US$2 million to local community development projects, provided health services to 12,000 people, education to 13,000 students and livelihood support/skills training to the wider community. These programs have provided real and long-term benefits to our host communities.


Projects

Tampakan Copper-Gold Project

The Tampakan Copper-Gold Project (Tampakan Project) is located approximately 50km north of General Santos City , a major growth centre on the southern Philippines island of Mindanao (Fig. 1). General Santos has a population of approximately 500,000 and is accessed by sealed highways, a major deep water port and an international standard airport with the capacity to take commercial aircraft.

JORC compliant resource estimates have progressively increased the size of the Tampakan Project. The latest resource estimate (released January 2010) is 2.9 billion tonnes at 0.51% copper and 0.2g/t gold (Measured, Indicated and Inferred) at a 0.2% copper cut-off. This represents contained copper of 15 million tonnes and contained gold of almost 18 million ounces. Significant additional mineralisation potential exists.

The Tampakan Copper-Gold Project was the subject of a Pre-Feasibility Study (PFS) by Indophil and then an Extended PFS by Xstrata Copper. Xstrata's Final Feasibility Study into project viability was submitted during the second quarter of 2010. In summary, the Tampakan Project is proving to have robust economic outcomes using conservative price inputs and based on a preferred large scale open pit option producing copper concentrates with associated gold.

On 1 April 2007, Xstrata (now Glencore plc) assumed the role of project manager following exercise of the option to purchase 62.5% of the share in Sagittarius Mines, Inc. (SMI), the operating entity of the Tampakan Project. Indophil holds the remaining 37.5%.

On 8 April 2010, SMI advised that it had formally handed over the Tampakan Mining Project Feasibility Study to the Philippine Government. The Philippine Government would undertake a detailed review of the study.

The Environment Impact Assessment (EIA) study to support the Environmental Impact Statement (EIS) and Environmental Social Impact Assessment (ESIA) for the Mine have been completed. Public disclosure of the draft Mine EIS commenced in June 2011. This was followed by formal application for an Environmental Compliance Certificate.

EIA's for the port/power station and the transportation corridor for the concentrate pipeline and power transmission are progressing.

The Final Mine Environmental Impact Assessment (EIA) was formally submitted to the Philippines Government in December 2011 in support of the Environmental Compliance Certificate (ECC) application. The EIA was by any measure robust and comprehensive and this was confirmed by the Philippine Government during the evaluation period. The EIA was completed to the highest international standards which in many respects went beyond the legislative requirement in the Philippines.

In January 2012, the Philippine Government's Environmental Management Bureau returned the application for re-submission once the issue of the open pit mining ban by the Provincial Government is resolved.

The process had been the subject of appeal to the Office of the President. In February 2013, the Office of the President directed the Department of Environment and Natural Resources (DENR) and others to resolve the abovementioned application for an ECC without any consideration of requirements other than those imposed under the EIS system itself. SMI then received the proposed ECC from the DENR.

The Deposit

TAMPAKAN COPPER-GOLD PROJECT
Geology of Tampakan district

The Tampakan copper-gold deposit represents a major high-sulphidation epithermal deposit superimposed on an underlying porphyry copper system. The deposit is hosted by a sequence of andesite flows and associated diorite intrusives related to a highly eroded andesitic stratavolcanic complex of Pliocene age. This stratovolcanic complex is interpreted to lie on the northern extension of the Sangihe volcanic arc that extends from Northern Sulawesi in Indonesia. The Tampakan district is located within a complex tectonic setting dominated by WNW trending wrench faults that form part of the trans-Mindanao Cotabato Fault Zone. The Tampakan deposit is located near the intersection of one of several WNW trending splay structures with a prominent NNE trending dilational structure, one of many that transect the host volcanic complex.

High-sulphidation style copper-gold mineralisation at Tampakan is broadly associated with a central flat-lying tabular body of pervasive silica and silica-clay alteration developed within a district-scale cap of advanced-argillic and argillic hydrothermal alteration that extends over an area of 90 square kilometers within the volcanic complex.

At an approximate 0.3% copper contour, the Tampakan deposit comprises a flat-lying to gently dipping, tabular body of mineralisation extending over an area of 2km by 7km and ranging in thickness from 200-400m. Deposit geology has been developed from a systematic program of diamond drilling that currently comprises 157 completed holes (59,220m) with most holes ending in lower grade (0.2-0.4%Cu) porphyry-copper style mineralisation at downhole depths of 350-500m. Drilling density generally varies from 80m x 80m over selected higher-grade parts of the deposit to 160m x 160m elsewhere. Some sections of the deposit remain with a low density of drilling varying from 160m x 320m to 320m x 320m.

Resources / Reserves

Tampakan Copper-Gold Project

The resource estimates at Tampakan have been performed by Raul R Rocco who qualifies as a Competent Person under the meaning of the 2004 JORC Code.

Indophil's most recent statement of Mineral Resource estimate for the Tampakan Copper-Gold Project is outlined in the table below (source: Indophil ASX Release dated 27 January 2012).

MINERAL RESOURCE
Measured Indicated InferredTotal
Resource (milion tonnes)9801,2906702,940
Copper (%) 0.690.450.40.51
Gold (g/t) 0.280.160.10.19
Molybdenum (%) 0.0080.0060.0050.006
Copper contained (Mt) 6.85.82.715.00
Gold contained (Mozs) 8.86.62.1517.60

Mineral Resources are reported above a 0.2% copper cut-off and are shown on 100% ownership basis.

Numbers in the above table are rounded.

Mining

Four mining options were evaluated as part of the Scoping Study with annual throughputs varying from 10 to 20Mtpa:

A block cave mining operation.

A block cave mine with a small open pit and blending of ore feed processed to produce one copper flotation concentrate.

A block cave mine with a modest-sized open pit mine with ore feed processed separately and the two copper concentrates blended to produce an acceptable product.

A large open pit with blended ore feed to produce one copper flotation concentrate.

Gemcom Software International Inc (GEMCOM) completed a conceptual block cave design and scheduling model using their own PC-BC software with some input from a Philippine-based consultant mining engineer with considerable experience in such operations. The conceptual design and scheduling for a large open pit was undertaken by Australian Mine Design and Development Pty Ltd (AMDAD) using Whittle software. Both these studies were used by Hellman and Schofield Pty Ltd in its resource report. Refer to the Resources/Reserves page for details on the Mineral Resource.

Mining Pic12SRK Consulting Pty Ltd (SRK), with the assistance of Xstrata Queensland Limited, completed a Desktop Study on the geotechnical aspects of mining the deposit for both the underground block caving and open pit. The SRK report did not foresee any major geotechnical issues with an open pit.

Preliminary `order-of-magnitude` financial modeling of the options indicates that a large open pit with certain assumptions in respect of the marketability provided the most viable economic outcome.

Further studies carried out by Xstrata and incoporating the latest ore resource estimate determined the best financial outcome was drerived from a large open pit at an ore production rate of 66Mtpa.

Feasibility / Economics

Information for this section will be available as the study work program progresses under the management of Glencore plc.

In April 2009, the Extended Pre-Feasibility Study on the Tampakan Project was submitted to government. This was supplemented by a Mineral Resource upgrade announced by Xstrata and Indophil on 27 January 2012.

The key findings on a 100% basis were:

  • Confirmation of a world-class, large-scale project with a 2.9 billion tonnes Mineral Resource base.
  • Open pit mining with land-based waste rock and tailings storage.
  • A milling recovery rate of 79-86% for copper and 60-66% for gold, with scope for improvement.
  • A concentrate grade of 28-35% copper.

Bechtel, a global engineering and construction company, was engaged as the lead engineer for this study. This study was submitted to the Philippine Government`s Mines and Geosciences Bureau (MGB) for review. The MGB has found the study to be technically comprehensive.

The study outlines a proposed mining operation that involves:
  • A 17-year life-of-mine, with the potential for extension;
  • A start-up mining and milling capacity of 66Mtpa;
  • Average planned annual copper production of 450,000 tonnes and annual gold production of 435,000 ounces over the first five years of operation;
  • An average life-of-mine copper production rate of 375,000 tonnes per year;
  • An average life-of-mine gold production rate of 360,000 ounces per year; and
  • A development cost of US$5.9 billion, including the provision of US$900 million for a power station.
Revised Work Program:

A revised work plan was developed in August 2013 following a review of the development plan and schedule for the Project. The revised work program focuses on resolving a number of key challenges facing the Project which include, but are not limited to:

  • South Cotabato Environmental Code;
  • Finalising the local community resettlement program;
  • Local government endorsements and the Indigenous Peoples Free Prior Informed Consent process; and
  • Project permitting

Other Exploration

The Company`s current exploration portfolio includes four projects within two geographically distinct exploration areas in the Philippines – Northern Luzon (Balatoc) and Eastern Mindanao (Bunawan and Manat).

The projects include three granted licenses and associated tenement applications totalling approximately 150km2 and contain diverse styles of gold and copper-gold mineralisation including vein, stockwork and breccia hosted epithermal gold-silver mineralisation, porphyry related copper-gold systems. All projects contain significant hydrothermal alteration of host sequences with either significant associated mineralisation or geochemical anomalies.


Price History

52 Week High Change from 52 Week High % Change from 52 Week High 52 Week Low Change from 52 Week Low % Change from 52 Week Low
${{quote["Year's High"]}} ${{(quote["Historic Close"] - quote["Year's High"]) | setDecimalCheckForNa}} {{(((quote["Historic Close"] / quote["Year's High"]) - 1) * 100) | setDecimalCheckForNa}}% ${{quote["Year's Low"] | setDecimalCheckForNa}} ${{(quote["Historic Close"] - quote["Year's Low"])| setDecimalCheckForNa}} {{(((quote["Historic Close"] / quote["Year's Low"]) - 1) * 100) | setDecimalCheckForNa}}%
Date Open High Low Close Volume

Dividend Information

Dividend Yield Dividend Yield (5 Yr Avg) ISIN Stock Code (RIC) SEDOL Dividend Currency
{{ratios.Valuation.DivYield_CurTTM.Value | setDecimalCheckForNa}} {{ratios.Valuation.YLD5YAVG.Value | setDecimalCheckForNa}} {{Dividends[0].ISIN}} {{Dividends[0].RIC}} {{Dividends[0].SEDOL}} {{Dividends[0].DividendCurrency != '' ? Dividends[0].DividendCurrency : '-'}}

Year CorpActID DPTD DivAnnDate DivExDate DivPayDate DTMD DivRate DRD DRPrice DTMD DTMD Frank%
{{item.DividendExDate == '00/01/1900' ? '-' : item.DividendExDate}} {{item.CorporateActionsID}} {{item.DividendPaymentTypeDescription}} {{item.DividendAnnoucementDate == '00/01/1900' ? '-' : item.DividendAnnoucementDate}} {{item.DividendExDate == '00/01/1900' ? '-' : item.DividendExDate}} {{item.DividendPayDate == '00/01/1900' ? '-' : item.DividendPayDate}} {{item.DividendTypeMarkerDescription}} {{item.DividendRate != '0' ? item.DividendRate : '-'}} {{item.DividendReinvestmentDeadline == '00/01/1900' ? '-' : item.DividendReinvestmentDeadline}} {{item.DividendReinvestmentPrice != '0' ? item.DividendReinvestmentPrice : '-'}} {{item.DividendTaxMarkerDescription != '' ? item.DividendTaxMarkerDescription : '-'}} {{item.DividendTaxRate != '0' ? item.DividendTaxRate :'-'}} {{item.FrankingPercent != '0' ? item.FrankingPercent : '-'}}

Share Statistics

  Revenue/Share Free Cash Flow Per Share Cash Flow Per Share Book Value Per Share Book Value(tangible) Per Share Cash Per Share
Most Recent Quarter - - - {{ratios['Per share data'].QBVPS.Value | setDecimalCheckForNa}} {{ratios['Per share data'].QTANBVPS.Value | setDecimalCheckForNa}} {{ratios['Per share data'].QCSHPS.Value | setDecimalCheckForNa}}
Most Recent Fiscal Year {{ratios['Per share data'].AREVPS.Value | setDecimalCheckForNa}} - {{ratios['Per share data'].ACFSHR.Value | setDecimalCheckForNa}} {{ratios['Per share data'].ABVPS.Value | setDecimalCheckForNa}} {{ratios['Per share data'].ATANBVPS.Value | setDecimalCheckForNa}} {{ratios['Per share data'].ACSHPS.Value | setDecimalCheckForNa}}
Trailing 12 Months {{ratios['Per share data'].TTMREVPS.Value | setDecimalCheckForNa}} {{ratios['Per share data'].TTMFCFSHR.Value | setDecimalCheckForNa}} {{ratios['Per share data'].TTMCFSHR.Value | setDecimalCheckForNa}} - - -
  Dividend Per Share EPS Normalized EPS Basic Exluding Extraordinary Items EPS Including Extraordinary Items EPS Excluding Extraordinary Items EBITD Per Share
Most Recent Fiscal Year {{ratios['Per share data'].ADIVSHR.Value | setDecimalCheckForNa}} {{ratios['Per share data'].AEPSNORM.Value | setDecimalCheckForNa}} {{ratios['Per share data'].ABEPSXCLXO.Value | setDecimalCheckForNa}} {{ratios['Per share data'].AEPSINCLXO.Value | setDecimalCheckForNa}} {{ratios['Per share data'].AEPSXCLXOR.Value | setDecimalCheckForNa}} -
Trailing 12 Months {{ratios['Per share data'].TTMDIVSHR.Value | setDecimalCheckForNa}} - {{ratios['Per share data'].TTMBEPSXCL.Value | setDecimalCheckForNa}} {{ratios['Per share data'].TTMEPSINCX.Value | setDecimalCheckForNa}} {{ratios['Per share data'].TTMEPSXCLX.Value | setDecimalCheckForNa}} {{ratios['Per share data'].TTMEBITDPS.Value | setDecimalCheckForNa}}
5 Year Average {{ratios['Per share data'].ADIV5YAVG.Value | setDecimalCheckForNa}} - - - - -
Avg Vol(3 month) Avg Vol(10 day) Shares Outstanding Float % Held by Insiders % Held by Institutions Shares Short Shares Ratio Short % of Float Shares Short(prior month)
{{ratios['Price and Volume'].VOL3MAVG.Value | checkForNa}} {{ratios['Price and Volume'].VOL10DAVG.Value | checkForNa}} - - - - - - - -
Common Shareholders Shares Outstanding Shares Issued Float
{{generalInfo.CompanyGeneralInfo.CommonShareholders.Value | checkForNa}} {{sharesIssuedData.SharesOut | abbreviateNumber | checkForNa}} {{sharesIssuedData.SharesIssued | abbreviateNumber | checkForNa}} {{sharesIssuedData.Float | abbreviateNumber | checkForNa}}
Index Code Index name
{{item}} {{generalInfo.IndexMembership[item]}}
N/A N/A
Order Industry Type Code Mnemonic Reported
N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
{{detail.Order | checkForNa}} {{detail.Description | checkForNa}} {{industry | checkForNa}} {{detail.Code | checkForNa}} {{detail.Mnemonic | checkForNa}}

Valuation Ratios

  P/E excluding extraordinary items P/E Normalized P/E Basic excluding extraordinary items P/E excluding extraordinary items high P/E excluding extraordinary items low P/E including extraordinary items
Most Recent Fiscal Year {{ratios.Valuation.APEEXCLXOR.Value | setDecimalCheckForNa}} {{ratios.Valuation.APENORM.Value | setDecimalCheckForNa}} - - - -
TTM {{ratios.Valuation.PEEXCLXOR.Value | setDecimalCheckForNa}} - {{ratios.Valuation.PEBEXCLXOR.Value | setDecimalCheckForNa}} {{ratios.Valuation.TTMPEHIGH.Value | setDecimalCheckForNa}} {{ratios.Valuation.TTMPELOW.Value | setDecimalCheckForNa}} {{ratios.Valuation.PEINCLXOR.Value | setDecimalCheckForNa}}
  Price to Sales Price to Tangible Book Price to Free Cash Flow per Share Price to Cash Flow per Share Price to Book
Most Recent Fiscal Year {{ratios.Valuation.APR2REV.Value | setDecimalCheckForNa}} {{ratios.Valuation.APR2TANBK.Value | setDecimalCheckForNa}} {{ratios.Valuation.APRFCFPS.Value | setDecimalCheckForNa}} - {{ratios.Valuation.APRICE2BK.Value | setDecimalCheckForNa}}
Trailing 12 Months {{ratios.Valuation.TTMPR2REV.Value | setDecimalCheckForNa}} - {{ratios.Valuation.TTMPRFCFPS.Value | setDecimalCheckForNa}} {{ratios.Valuation.TTMPRCFPS.Value | setDecimalCheckForNa}} -
Most Recent Quarter - {{ratios.Valuation.PR2TANBK.Value | setDecimalCheckForNa}} - - {{ratios.Valuation.PRICE2BK.Value | setDecimalCheckForNa}}
Dividend Yield - 5 Year Average {{ratios.Valuation.YLD5YAVG.Value | setDecimalCheckForNa}}
Dividend Yield - indicated annual dividend divided by closing price {{ratios.Valuation.YIELD.Value | setDecimalCheckForNa}}
Current Dividend Yield - Common Stock Primary Issue, LTM {{ratios.Valuation.DivYield_CurTTM.Value | setDecimalCheckForNa}}
Net Debt, LFI {{ratios.Valuation.NetDebt_I.Value | setDecimalCheckForNa}}
Net Debt, LFY {{ratios.Valuation.NetDebt_A.Value | setDecimalCheckForNa}}

Financial Strength Ratios

  Current ratio Quick ratio LT debt/equity Total debt/total equity
Most Recent Quarter {{ratios['Financial strength'].QCURRATIO.Value | setDecimalCheckForNa}} {{ratios['Financial strength'].QQUICKRATI.Value | setDecimalCheckForNa}} {{ratios['Financial strength'].QLTD2EQ.Value | setDecimalCheckForNa}} {{ratios['Financial strength'].QTOTD2EQ.Value | setDecimalCheckForNa}}
Most Recent Fiscal Year {{ratios['Financial strength'].ACURRATIO.Value | setDecimalCheckForNa}} {{ratios['Financial strength'].AQUICKRATI.Value | setDecimalCheckForNa}} {{ratios['Financial strength'].ALTD2EQ.Value | setDecimalCheckForNa}} {{ratios['Financial strength'].ATOTD2EQ.Value | setDecimalCheckForNa}}
  Payout ratio Current EV/Free Cash Flow Interest coverage Total debt/total equity
Most Recent Fiscal Year {{ratios['Financial strength'].APAYRATIO.Value | setDecimalCheckForNa}} {{ratios['Financial strength'].EV2FCF_CurA.Value | setDecimalCheckForNa}} {{ratios['Financial strength'].AINTCOV.Value | setDecimalCheckForNa}} {{ratios['Financial strength'].ATOTD2EQ.Value | setDecimalCheckForNa}}
Trailing 12 Months {{ratios['Financial strength'].TTMPAYRAT.Value | setDecimalCheckForNa}} {{ratios['Financial strength'].EV2FCF_CurTTM.Value | setDecimalCheckForNa}} {{ratios['Financial strength'].TTMINTCOV.Value | setDecimalCheckForNa}} -
Income Statement Revenue EBITD Earnings before taxes Net Income available to common Earnings before taxes Normalized Earnings per Share, Normalized, Excluding Extraordinary Items, Avg. Diluted Shares Outstanding
Most Recent Fiscal Year {{ratios['Income Statement'].AREV.Value | setDecimalCheckForNa}} {{ratios['Income Statement'].AEBITD.Value | setDecimalCheckForNa}} {{ratios['Income Statement'].AEBT.Value | setDecimalCheckForNa}} {{ratios['Income Statement'].ANIAC.Value | setDecimalCheckForNa}} {{ratios['Income Statement'].AEBTNORM.Value | setDecimalCheckForNa}} -
Trailing 12 Months {{ratios['Income Statement'].TTMREV.Value | setDecimalCheckForNa}} {{ratios['Income Statement'].TTMEBITD.Value | setDecimalCheckForNa}} {{ratios['Income Statement'].TTMEBT.Value | setDecimalCheckForNa}} {{ratios['Income Statement'].TTMNIAC.Value | setDecimalCheckForNa}} - {{ratios['Income Statement'].VDES_TTM.Value | setDecimalCheckForNa}}
  Gross Margin Net Profit Margin % Operating Margin Pre Tax Margin Free Operating Cash Flow/Revenue
1st Historical Fiscal Year {{ratios.Margins.AGROSMGN.Value | setDecimalCheckForNa}} {{ratios.Margins.ANPMGNPCT.Value | setDecimalCheckForNa}} {{ratios.Margins.AOPMGNPCT.Value | setDecimalCheckForNa}} {{ratios.Margins.APTMGNPCT.Value | setDecimalCheckForNa}} -
Trailing 12 Months {{ratios.Margins.TTMGROSMGN.Value | setDecimalCheckForNa}} {{ratios.Margins.TTMNPMGN.Value | setDecimalCheckForNa}} {{ratios.Margins.TTMOPMGN.Value | setDecimalCheckForNa}} {{ratios.Margins.TTMPTMGN.Value | setDecimalCheckForNa}} {{ratios.Margins.Focf2Rev_TTM.Value | setDecimalCheckForNa}}
5 Year Average {{ratios.Margins.GROSMGN5YR.Value | setDecimalCheckForNa}} {{ratios.Margins.MARGIN5YR.Value | setDecimalCheckForNa}} {{ratios.Margins.OPMGN5YR.Value | setDecimalCheckForNa}} {{ratios.Margins.PTMGN5YR.Value | setDecimalCheckForNa}} {{ratios.Margins.Focf2Rev_AAvg5.Value | setDecimalCheckForNa}}
Risk Ratio Current Ratio Quick Ratio Interest Coverage LT Debt/Equity Total Debt/Total equity
Most Recent Quarter {{ratios['Financial strength'].QCURRATIO.Value | setDecimalCheckForNa}} {{ratios['Financial strength'].QQUICKRATI.Value | setDecimalCheckForNa}} - {{ratios['Financial strength'].QLTD2EQ.Value | setDecimalCheckForNa}} {{ratios['Financial strength'].QTOTD2EQ.Value | setDecimalCheckForNa}}
Most Recent Fiscal Year {{ratios['Financial strength'].ACURRATIO.Value | setDecimalCheckForNa}} {{ratios['Financial strength'].AQUICKRATI.Value | setDecimalCheckForNa}} {{ratios['Financial strength'].AINTCOV.Value | setDecimalCheckForNa}} {{ratios['Financial strength'].ALTD2EQ.Value | setDecimalCheckForNa}} {{ratios['Financial strength'].ATOTD2EQ.Value | setDecimalCheckForNa}}
Trailing 12 Months - - {{ratios['Financial strength'].TTMINTCOV.Value | setDecimalCheckForNa}} - -

Management Effectiveness Ratios

Turnover Asset Inventory Receivables
Most Recent Fiscal Year {{ratios['Mgmt Effectiveness'].AASTTURN.Value | setDecimalCheckForNa}} {{ratios['Mgmt Effectiveness'].AINVTURN.Value | setDecimalCheckForNa}} {{ratios['Mgmt Effectiveness'].ARECTURN.Value | setDecimalCheckForNa}}
Trailing 12 Months {{ratios['Mgmt Effectiveness'].TTMASTTURN.Value | setDecimalCheckForNa}} {{ratios['Mgmt Effectiveness'].TTMINVTURN.Value | setDecimalCheckForNa}} {{ratios['Mgmt Effectiveness'].TTMRECTURN.Value | setDecimalCheckForNa}}
Return on Average Assets EBITD Equity Investment
Most Recent Fiscal Year {{ratios['Mgmt Effectiveness'].AROAPCT.Value | setDecimalCheckForNa}} - {{ratios['Mgmt Effectiveness'].AROEPCT.Value | setDecimalCheckForNa}} {{ratios['Mgmt Effectiveness'].AROIPCT.Value | setDecimalCheckForNa}}
Trailing 12 Months {{ratios['Mgmt Effectiveness'].TTMROAPCT.Value | setDecimalCheckForNa}} - {{ratios['Mgmt Effectiveness'].TTMROEPCT.Value | setDecimalCheckForNa}} {{ratios['Mgmt Effectiveness'].TTMROIPCT.Value | setDecimalCheckForNa}}
5 Year Average {{ratios['Mgmt Effectiveness'].AROA5YAVG.Value | setDecimalCheckForNa}} - {{ratios['Mgmt Effectiveness'].AROE5YAVG.Value | setDecimalCheckForNa}} {{ratios['Mgmt Effectiveness'].AROI5YRAVG.Value | setDecimalCheckForNa}}
Employees Net Income Revenue
Most Recent Fiscal Year {{ratios['Mgmt Effectiveness'].ANIPEREMP.Value | setDecimalCheckForNa}} {{ratios['Mgmt Effectiveness'].AREVPEREMP.Value | setDecimalCheckForNa}}
Trailing 12 Months {{ratios['Mgmt Effectiveness'].TTMNIPEREM.Value | setDecimalCheckForNa}} {{ratios['Mgmt Effectiveness'].TTMREVPERE.Value | setDecimalCheckForNa}}

Growth Ratios

Growth Rates Revenue % EPS Dividend Revenue/Share Book Value Per Share Capital Spending Net Profit Margin
Most Recent Quarter 1 Year Ago {{ratios.Growth.REVCHNGYR.Value | setDecimalCheckForNa}} {{ratios.Growth.EPSCHNGYR.Value | setDecimalCheckForNa}} - - - - -
5 Years {{ratios.Growth.REVTRENDGR.Value | setDecimalCheckForNa}} {{ratios.Growth.EPSTRENDGR.Value | setDecimalCheckForNa}} - {{ratios.Growth.REVPS5YGR.Value | setDecimalCheckForNa}} {{ratios.Growth.BVTRENDGR.Value | setDecimalCheckForNa}} {{ratios.Growth.CSPTRENDGR.Value | setDecimalCheckForNa}} {{ratios.Growth.NPMTRENDGR.Value | setDecimalCheckForNa}}
3 Years {{ratios.Growth.REVGRPCT.Value | setDecimalCheckForNa}} {{ratios.Growth.EPSGRPCT.Value | setDecimalCheckForNa}} {{ratios.Growth.DIVGRPCT.Value | setDecimalCheckForNa}} - - - -
TTM over TTM {{ratios.Growth.EPSTRENDGR.Value | setDecimalCheckForNa}} {{ratios.Growth.TTMEPSCHG.Value | setDecimalCheckForNa}} - - - - -
CAGR Free Operating Cash Flow Earnings Before Interest, Taxes, Depreciation & Amortization Tangible Book Value Total Debt
5 Year CAGR {{ratios.Growth.FOCF_AYr5CAGR.Value | setDecimalCheckForNa}} {{ratios.Growth.Ebitda_AYr5CAGR.Value | setDecimalCheckForNa}} {{ratios.Growth.TanBV_AYr5CAGR.Value | setDecimalCheckForNa}} {{ratios.Growth.STLD_AYr5CAGR.Value | setDecimalCheckForNa}}
5 Year Interim CAGR - {{ratios.Growth.Ebitda_TTMY5CAGR.Value | setDecimalCheckForNa}} - -

Forecast Ratios

Projected Sales ProjSalesH ProjSalesL ProjSalesNumOfEst ProjSalesPS
{{forecasts.ProjSales | setDecimalCheckForNa}} {{forecasts.ProjSalesH | setDecimalCheckForNa}} {{forecasts.ProjSalesL | setDecimalCheckForNa}} {{forecasts.ProjSalesNumOfEst | setDecimalCheckForNa}} {{forecasts.ProjSalesPS | setDecimalCheckForNa}}
ProjSalesQ ProjSalesQH ProjSalesQL ProjSalesQNumOfEst Price2ProjSales
{{forecasts.ProjSalesQ | setDecimalCheckForNa}} {{forecasts.ProjSalesQH | setDecimalCheckForNa}} {{forecasts.ProjSalesQL | setDecimalCheckForNa}} {{forecasts.ProjSalesQNumOfEst | setDecimalCheckForNa}} {{forecasts.Price2ProjSales | setDecimalCheckForNa}}
ProjEPS ProjEPSHigh ProjEPSLow ProjEPSNumOfEst ProjEPSQ
{{forecasts.ProjEPS | setDecimalCheckForNa}} {{forecasts.ProjEPSH | setDecimalCheckForNa}} {{forecasts.ProjEPSL | setDecimalCheckForNa}} {{forecasts.ProjEPSNumOfEst | setDecimalCheckForNa}} {{forecasts.ProjEPSQ | setDecimalCheckForNa}}
ProjEPSQH ProjEPSQL ProjEPSQNumOfEst ProjPE ProjLTGrowthRate
{{forecasts.ProjEPSQH | setDecimalCheckForNa}} {{forecasts.ProjEPSQL | setDecimalCheckForNa}} {{forecasts.ProjEPSQNumOfEst | setDecimalCheckForNa}} {{forecasts.ProjPE | setDecimalCheckForNa}} {{forecasts.ProjLTGrowthRate | setDecimalCheckForNa}}
TargetPrice EPSActual EPSPrev EPSSurprise EPSSurprisePrc
{{forecasts.TargetPrice | setDecimalCheckForNa}} {{forecasts.EPSActual | setDecimalCheckForNa}} {{forecasts.EPSPrev | setDecimalCheckForNa}} {{forecasts.EPSSurprise | setDecimalCheckForNa}} {{forecasts.EPSSurprisePrc | setDecimalCheckForNa}}
EPSActualQ EPSPrevQ EPSSurpriseQ EPSSurpriseQPrc
{{forecasts.EPSActualQ | setDecimalCheckForNa}} {{forecasts.EPSPrevQ | setDecimalCheckForNa}} {{forecasts.EPSSurpriseQ | setDecimalCheckForNa}} {{forecasts.EPSSurpriseQPrc | setDecimalCheckForNa}}
ProjProfit ProjProfitH ProjProfitL ProjProfitNumOfEst
{{forecasts.ProjProfit | setDecimalCheckForNa}} {{forecasts.ProjProfitH | setDecimalCheckForNa}} {{forecasts.ProjProfitL | setDecimalCheckForNa}} {{forecasts.ProjProfitNumOfEst | setDecimalCheckForNa}}
ProjDPS ProjDPSH ProjDPSL ProjDPSNumOfEst
{{forecasts.ProjDPS | setDecimalCheckForNa}} {{forecasts.ProjDPSH | setDecimalCheckForNa}} {{forecasts.ProjDPSL | setDecimalCheckForNa}} {{forecasts.ProjDPSNumOfEst | setDecimalCheckForNa}}

Financial Reports

Financial Summary

Last Updated: {{generalInfo.TextInfo['Financial Summary'].LastUpdated}}

{{generalInfo.TextInfo['Financial Summary'].Value && generalInfo.TextInfo['Financial Summary'].Value != ''? generalInfo.TextInfo['Financial Summary'].Value: 'No Financial Summary Found.'}}


Accounting Notes
Fiscal Year Ends Most Recent Quarter Transfer agent Auditor Shariah Compliant

{{generalInfo.CompanyGeneralInfo.TotalSharesOut.Data | date:'dd/MM/yyyy' }}

-

- - {{generalInfo.Auditor && generalInfo.Auditor != ''? generalInfo.Auditor : '-'}}
Fiscal Period
Period End Date:
Period Length
Ratios Value
Analyst Footnotes

Last Updated: {{generalInfo.TextInfo['Analyst Footnotes'].LastUpdated}}

{{generalInfo.TextInfo['Analyst Footnotes'].Value && generalInfo.TextInfo['Analyst Footnotes'].Value != '' ? generalInfo.TextInfo['Analyst Footnotes'].Value : 'No Analyst Footnotes Found.'}}



Directors, Officers & Company Executives

Start Date End Date
{{personobject.PersonInformation.Name.Info| getDirectorFullNameIncludingPrefix}}
{{persontitlesobject.Value}}, {{persontitles.Start.Day}}-{{persontitles.Start.Month}}-{{persontitles.Start.Year}} {{persontitles.End.Day}}-{{persontitles.End.Month}}-{{persontitles.End.Year}}
No Directors, Officers & Company Executives Information Found.

Recommendation Statistics

No Recommendation Statistics

Recommendation Statistics
Recommendation Number Of Analysts
{{stats.Recommendation}} {{stats.NumberOfAnalysts}}
I/B/E/S Mean
{{verdict[meanmarker]}} {{analystvotes}} Analysts Mean recommendation from all analysts covering the company on a standardized 5-point scale.
  • Sell
  • Reduce
  • Hold
  • Buy
  • Strong Buy

Past Broker Recommendations

No Past Recommendations

Past Broker Recommendations
  Strong Buy Buy Hold Underperform Sell Total
{{snapshots.Age === 1 ? "1 Week Ago" : (snapshots.Age === 2 ? "30 Days Ago" : (snapshots.Age === 3 ? "60 Days Ago" : (snapshots.Age === 4 ? "90 Days Ago" : "")))}} {{snapshots.Statistics[0].NumberOfAnalysts}} {{snapshots.Statistics[1].NumberOfAnalysts}} {{snapshots.Statistics[2].NumberOfAnalysts}} {{snapshots.Statistics[3].NumberOfAnalysts}} {{snapshots.Statistics[4].NumberOfAnalysts}} {{snapshots.NumberOfRecommendations}}

Target Price

No Target Price

Target Price
Mean {{priceTarget.Mean}}
High {{priceTarget.High}}
Low {{priceTarget.Low}}
Median {{priceTarget.Median}}
Standard Devitation {{priceTarget.StandardDeviation}}
Number Of Estimates {{priceTarget.NumberOfEstimates}}

Videos

No Videos Found

Click here to view video

{{video.summary}}




Contact Info

INDOPHIL RESOURCES NL

Level 3
411 Collins Street
Melbourne, VIC
Australia, 3000

Phone: +61 3 8620 5800
Fax: +61 3 8620 5888
Email: indophil@indophil.com
Website: http://www.indophil.com

Click here to view the interactive map
INDOPHIL RESOURCES NL Google Map
INDOPHIL RESOURCES NL Google Map

Home

Search

Login

Register

Report a bug